Tuesday, November 30, 2010

The World of Data We're Creating on the Internet...

This is the statistic on data created on the Internet everyday...
Can you imagine how powerful Internet usage now?

歌曲篇 - 红蜻蜓 - BY2








Friday, November 26, 2010

歌曲篇 - 需要人陪 - 王力宏


這一間屋子 如此密閉

我 漸漸失去知覺
你 飛到天的邊緣

一個我 需要夢想 需要方向 需要眼淚
更需要 一個人來 點亮天的黑
我已經 無能為力 無法抗拒 無路可退
這無聲的夜 現在的我 需要人陪

閉上眼睛 就看不清
這雙人床 欠缺的 溫馨
誰能 陪我 直到天明
穿透這片 迷濛寂靜

我 漸漸失去知覺
你 飛到天的邊緣

一個我 需要夢想 需要方向 需要眼淚
更需要 一個人來 點亮天的黑
我已經 無能為力 無法抗拒 無路可退
這無聲的夜 現在的我 需要人陪

Thursday, November 25, 2010

歌曲篇 - 你不知道的事 - 王力宏


蝴蝶擦几次眼睛 才学会飞行
夜空洒满了星星 但几颗会落地
我飞行 当你坠落之际
很靠近 还听见呼吸
对不起 我却没捉紧你

你的泪滴像 倾盆大雨 碎落满地 在心里清晰

多的是 你不知道的事



Wednesday, November 17, 2010

心情篇 - 17.11.2010 - Life can just be as simple as...

I think life can just be as simple as.....

sitting in a comfortable cafe, listening to songs, maybe jazz, xmas song, olivia ong...

or sitting in living room, watching drama with a cup of tea, a slice of cake.....

or going for relaxing trips with love ones....
or spending time taking nice photos....

or even sitting in living room, playing with smart phone / laptop, working on photos, without need to work during weekends or holiday....

or spending time writing blog, just like what I am doing now... 8D....

I felt tired recently....
I think I need a break....

心情篇 - 17.11.2010 - Starbucks, Peppermint Mocha Frappucino...

Relaxing day... spending my public holiday @ Starbucks, The Curve, listening to xmas songs...
Came to the store and saw these drinks for Christmas, 2010....
Hmmm.... middle of Nov has already got xmas drink.... 8p...

Christmas drink advertisement for Starbucks...

I purchased Peppermint Mocha Frappucino... I just like the peppermint taste and smell...
It is always a refreshing taste and smell for me....
Photo taken by my new samsung galaxy S, which I think it has given a good photo quality for a phone... 8D...
I am satisfied with it... 8D

I saw this christmas coffee beans packaging right beside the counter...
Hmmm... they even have christmas limited edition tumbler for sale... 8D...

心情篇 - 13.11.2010 - My new Samsung Galaxy S....

Finally Ocean Genie has got herself a new mobile phone, after she lost her 5800 for almost 1 month....
What did she get for herself???
Hmmmm... dang dang dang dang.... SAMSUNG GALAXY S....
I just got my new baby from MAXIS, changing my prepaid line to postpaid line, signing up 500MB data plan in order to get the phone for RM1499 for 2 years....
Now... I am finally having a smart phone... which will spend more in mobile phone bill, of coz...
But being "SMART".... muahahahahahah....
Alright... it's fun playing with my galaxy...

My early christmas gift for myself!!!! huurraaayyy!!!

Saturday, November 13, 2010

Wednesday, November 03, 2010

l'a Noir - Emi Fujita


It's a cold November
As the sea crashes in
But I still do remember
Though the memory grows dim
To a magical summer
With sweet Mary Mckear
In the west, in Tir n'a Noir

Were you there as a dream
Though it all seems so real
With the laughter I hear and the touch I can feel?
far beyond the horizon
Where the fog disappears
You were mine, dear Mary Mckear

Though my body's broken
And my spirit is weak
My soul is awoken
As I hear someone speak
Please come back my lover
Now your future lies here
Please come back to Tir n'a Noir

You were good, you were kind
You'll have all that you earned
For the secrets you kept
And the lessons you learned
So I'll take you with me
As your pain desappears
I'll be yours, your Mary Mckear

Tuesday, November 02, 2010

Desperado - Emi Fujita


Why don't you come to your senses
You been out ridin' fences
For so long now

Oh, you're a hard one
But I know that you've got your reasons
These things that are pleasin' you
Can hurt you somehow

Don't you draw the queen of diamonds, boy
She'll beat you
If she's able
The queen of hearts
Is always your best bet

Now it seems to me some fine things
Have been laid upon your table
But you only want the ones
That you can't get

Oh you ain't gettin' no younger
Your pain and your hunger
They're drivin' you home

Freedom, Ah freedom
That's just some people talkin'
You're prisoners walkin'
Through this world all alone

Don't your feet get cold in the wintertime
The sky won't snow and the sun won't shine
It's hard to tell the night time
From the day

You're losin' all your highs and lows
Ain't it funny how the feelin' goes away...

Why don't you come to your senses
Come down from your fences
Open the gate

It may be rainin'
But there's a rainbow above you
You better let somebody love you (let somebody love you)
You better let somebody love you
Before it's too late...

Monday, November 01, 2010

心情篇 - 01.11.2010 - start of november 2010 with a tiring day...

01.11.2010... started a new month with a tiring day....
Ocean Genie is still in the office...
Very very tired....

Cheers for November 2010...